Relstay - Tortona

Located 2.4 km from Milano Cadorna railway station, Relstay - Tortona Milan apartment is just 200 m from the sleek Mudec Museum. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure needs.

The property includes a balcony, a seating area, and a living room and overlooks the city. A highlight of this apartment for guests is the presence of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom.

Relstay - Tortona apartment is equipped with a full kitchen with appliances to prepare own dishes.

The handsome Lombard Santa Maria Delle Grazie Church is 2.4 km away, while it takes 20 minutes by car to get to Linate airport. Relstay - Tortona apartment has a convenient location within reach of Sant'Agostino metro station. The Visconti fortress "Sforzesco Castle" is also situated about a 25-minute walk from this apartment. The apartment is not far from Piazzale delle Milizie - Viale Troya bus stop.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Relstay - Tortona Milan
Soppalchino In Via Savona
Mobile-only price

Soppalchino In Via Savona

334 m from property
USD 756 USD 680
per night
Luvi - Solari
Mobile-only price

Luvi - Solari

366 m from property
USD 76 USD 68
per night
Studio Navigli Lombardini 8
Mobile-only price

Studio Navigli Lombardini 8

9.7
Exceptional 151 reviews
459 m from property
USD 209 USD 188
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Linate Airport
    12 km

    Train stations

    Milan Cadorna Station
    2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number015146-LIM-00333,IT015146B4A99DK9NN,IT015146B4U3WSWP4O
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Relstay - Tortona apartment placed?
      Relstay - Tortona apartment lies next to the etnographic Mudec Museum.
    • What famous attractions are close to Relstay - Tortona apartment?
      Popular spots near Relstay - Tortona apartment include the sforza Sforzesco Castle, Pinacoteca di Brera Gallery, the upscale shopping Via Monte Napoleone Street, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Relstay - Tortona apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Relstay - Tortona apartment is €179.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near this accommodation?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called PINSART l'arte dell'impasto offering Italian cuisine located just moments from this accommodation or opt for La Tradizionale where they can savor European dishes set 300 meters away.
    • What room amenities are provided at Relstay - Tortona apartment?
      Guests of Relstay - Tortona apartment can enjoy a comfortable stay with an air conditioner as well as a flat-screen television.
    • Is there a kitchen in Relstay - Tortona apartment?
      At Relstay - Tortona apartment, guests will find a kitchen with coffee and tea makers, a fridge, and an oven.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Linate Airport
    12 km

    Train stations

    Milan Cadorna Station
    2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Relstay - Tortona Milan

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close